Cute stuff ! *winks
I bet you people would agree puppies are cute. Right?
*points below excitedly





Ain't it such a cutie?!
*swoons

I ♥ this lil' boy so much.
The fur is so curly and soft yo !
:D
Why can't the D be bigger? I need to express my feelings which is seriously high.
*pouts


p/s : That's Cou Cou. If you have been following my blog, you should know he has been sold early this year. :(

OH!

Happy Father's Day
to all dads in the world !

I love you Daddy!
*big kiss

♥ ♥ ♥
Categories : 0 comments | edit post
Reactions: 
Water Sport Tele-Match 2009
*flashes big smile w/ two front teeth

Haven't blog for so long already.
Busy mourning about my results.
*sigh

Life goes on.
Sooo... WHATEVER!

*hopeless look

Going to blog about the Water Sport Tele-Match 2009 event at Bukit Mertajam Country Club last Sunday.
It started at 8 a.m but Daddy went only at 10-ish 'cause he just needs to give a speech and certificates at the end of the event.

Games

I've no idea what they did. Lol

Swim~!




They used raffia strings to connect themselves into a chain and the middle person are supposed to help them to make shapes the Game Master said.

Landscape

Meeting rooms, ballet room, restaurant and lounge inside that building
Tennis court and swimming pool
Slide yo!
Bar

Random

*points below
*coughs


See his shaved hair. He was the only guy I looked at besides the ones I know. Lmao



Everyone's going to the squash room to get their stuff
Group Photos


Last but not least,


ME !

Ohhh! Wait!
*points below excitedly


Durians!
:D :D :D



Categories : 0 comments | edit post
Reactions: 
Inti Penang's Musical Play
Hello ! ♥

Gonna blog about Last Thursday.
Yes! At last there's something to blog about.


Aaron came over to mainland after class just to fetch me over to the island.
Awwww, thanks Sayang.
Hearts

Aaron is cutting the tattoo he wanted.

The next pictures are people getting beautiful!
Loud Smiley



You'll see the after effect at the end of the post
Giggle Smiley

Introducing..... Jay!
Greeting Smiley


Okayyy. Here goes the after effect of Aaron.
*closes eyes




Ta daaaaa !

Aaron & Tze Han

p/s : Note Aaron's lower lips and Tze Han's left eye

Oops!

More Pictures of Behind The Scenes


Tattoos


The Props



The End of The Show
Everyone was getting high, posing for pictures and dancing
Happy Smiley



And last but not least, I got to meet Chia Yi at last. ♥
She's pretty.
Blowing Kisses Smiley


After the play, the cast and crew decided to have supper at Coffee Island.


I had so much fun that day.
Got to meet so many new friendly people.
Samantha, QP, Boon Pik, Wan Yin *coughs, Julia and loads more.
Sly Grinning Smiley


My rubik cube is currently............ *points below ..... colourful



This is the furthest I could get.
*points below

Double LOL!


Categories : 0 comments | edit post
Reactions: