Road Trip ! ♥

Semester One just ended four days ago. Exam wasn't all that great but the past is the past. Gonna work harder for Semester Two now. Full of hope*

Anyway, went to Ee Zeng's hometown in Tampin (Negeri Sembilan) and Malacca for semester break right after exams was over. And FYI, our semester break was for only two days. The worse thing is that it's on the weekends. WHERE GOT SUCH THING ONE RIGHT ?! But nehmai, I had fun, HEHEHE !

Introducing........

Driver for the whole trip, Ee Zeng

Posers of The Trip ; Karen, Sharon, Gabriel

The main thing about this trip is FOOD ! Breakfast, lunch, tea, dinner and supper, NO FAIL AT ALL FOR THE THREE DAYS.


Satay
This stall opens at 11 p.m. and it's always full-house.

Duck Noodles

Fried Noodles


Satay Celup

Made my own cotton candy for the first time ! Super excited HAHA.

Omnomnom*


Not gonna upload all the pictures of the food here but I've uploaded all of them in Facebook.
Sharon counted and we had altogether 33 dishes for the three days we were there.
Damn, we so dinosaurs.
I don't know how many lbs I've gained, ugh. I need a weighing machine, A STRONG ONE, lol !
Going for swimming and badminton sessions with the girls this whole week. Need to shed those unwanted crap ASAP.

More picts of the trip.

The girls with full of patriotism, lol !

My lips didn't touch it !



Had an awesome first outing/short trip with TheLot. :D
Thanks EZ for being a great host and friend. ;)

Oh by the way, after hot spring, my already-halfway-broken toenail became looser and almost came off, ALMOST.
Took a picture but I don't think I wanna post it up here. O.O
Anyway, it came off already few days back. Yes, the whole toenail. YIKES.

K, that's all for now.
Gonna go back to watching Ramona&Beezus and sipping on my hot soup after a long swim with Sharon earlier.

Categories : , , 0 comments | edit post
Reactions: